Skip to Content

Staff Section Directory

SMPH Administration | Education | Radiology Outreach
Communications | Finance | Research | Administrative Assistants
UWHC Hospital Administration | UWHC Modality Managers
Information Technology & Media | Coding

SMPH Administration


Margaret Birrenkott, MBA
Administrator & Director, Business Services

Karen Knipschild
Administrative Program Specialist
Education Coordinator

Christa Neuser, PHR
Program Assistant Supervisor Advanced

Lorene Seman, MBA
Senior Administrative Program Specialist, Research


Education


Karen Knipschild
Administrative Program Specialist
Education Coordinator


Radiology Outreach


Lisa Aumann, MBA
Senior Radiology Project Specialist, Outreach

Amy Faith
Radiology Specialist

Cassidy Grell
Outreach Specialist - Radiology


Communications


Christopher Temme
Senior University Relations Specialist
Communication Specialist


Finance


Ranji Bhaheetharan
Accountant - Senior

Donna Christen
Financial Specialist Senior

Mary Frat
Financial Specialist Senior

Brian Koehler
Financial Specialist Senior

Jenné Orr
Accountant - Journey

Hideo Sakai
Financial Specialist


Research


Hemali Advani
Research Assistant

Jacqueline Anderson
Research Intern

Katie Banowetz
Research Assistant

Jeanine Batterton
Associate Scientist
Radiochemist for Radiopharmaceutical Production Facility

Katelin Beaman
Instrumentation Technologist (PET/CT)

Tyler Bradshaw, PhD
Assistant Scientist
Positron Emission Tomography (PET) Imaging Scientist

Jean Brittain, PhD
Senior Scientist

Christiane Burton
Research Associate

Sara Buslaff
Instrumentation Technologist (PET)

Liang Cheng
Visiting Associate Professor

Haley Cilliers
Associate Instrumentation Technologist (MRI)

Dan Consigny
Researcher (Surgical Services)

Jennifer Cox
Administrative Program Specialist (Project Manager, Dr. Burnside)

Cynthia Davis, RN
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Research Study Coordinator

Emily Ferris
Administrative Program Specialist
Lead Image Analyst

Jenelle Fuller
Instrumentation Specialist (MR)

Marti Garcia
Associate Instrumentation Technologist
Instrumentation Technologist (MR)

Gemma Gliori
Sr. Administrative Program Specialist (IRB Specialist)
Study Coordinator

Suzanne Hanson
Research Specialist
Research Study Coordinator

Linda Harris
Senior Administrative Program Specialist (Grants Administrator - Post Award)

Kelli Hellenbrand
Research Program Manager III (MR)

Diego Hernando, PhD
Assistant Professor
Director of Quantitative Imaging

Jim Holmes, PhD
Senior Scientist

Christine Jaskowiak
Research Program Manager III (PET/CT)
PET Imaging Center Manager

Sara John
Instrumentation Technologist (MR)

Jacob Johnson
Associate Research Specialist

Theresa Kang, PhD
Research Specialist
Research Study Coordinator

Kayo Kern
Sr. Administrative Program Specialist (Grants Administrator, Pre-Award)

Scott Knishka, RPh, BCNP
Facility and Operations Manager, Radiopharmaceutical Production Facility
Assistant Professor of Pharmacy

Sarah Kohn, BSRT(R), RDMS, RVT
Associate Instrumentation Specialist (Ultrasound Program)

Kelsey Lawton
Instrumentation Technologist (PET)

Terry Little
Administrative Program Specialist
Building Interdisciplinary Research Careers in Women's Health (BIRCWH) Program Manager

Marc Longino, PhD
Associate Research Scientist

Alan McMillan, PhD
Associate Scientist

Mark McNall
Senior Instrumentation Technologist (PET/CT)

Samantha Mergen
Associate Administrative Program Specialist
Comprehensive Research Agreement (CRA) Program Specialist

Ellen Morin
University Services Program Associate (Imaging Sciences)

Veena A. Nair, PhD
Assistant Scientist

William Natividad
Associate Instrument Technologist (PET)

Terry Oakes, PhD
Associate Scientist

Nancy Odalen
Senior Administrative Program Specialist

Irene Ong
Honorary Associate Fellow

Brooke Peters
Instrumentation Technologist (PET)

Anatoly Pinchuk, PhD
Assistant Scientist

Erika Quesada
Imaging Scheduler

Iñaki Rabanillo Viloria
Honorary Associate

Kelley Salem
Research Associate

Lisa Sampson, MBA, CVT
Research Program Manager (Surgical Services)
Laboratory Manager, Tumor Ablation Research Laboratory
Veterinary Technician

Alexey Samsonov, PhD
Senior Scientist

Christy Shafer
Assistant Scientist

Melissa Slouber
University Services Program Associate
Administrative Assistant to the Vice Chair of Research

Haiyan Sun
Visiting Associate Professor

Fran Theisen
Associate Research Specialist
Research Study Coordinator

Karl Vigen, PhD
Senior Scientist

Kristina Weaver, MBA
Senior Administrative Program Specialist
Research Administrator

Yirong Wu
Associate Scientist

Jan Yakey, RN, CCRC
Senior Clinical Nurse Specialist
Research Study Coordinator
Study Coordination Manager

Yongjun Yan, PhD
Associate Scientist
Radiochemist and Tracer Development for Radiopharmaceutical Production Facility

Yongua Zhan
Visiting Associate Professor

Ruiyang Zhao
Research Assistant


UWHC Hospital Administration


Gina Greenwood
Director of Radiology (Operations)


UWHC Modality Managers


Derek Fuerbringer
Radiology Manager — Nuclear Medicine, PET, BMD

Jessica Harried
Radiology Manager — Breast Imaging

Kristi Klein
Radiology Manager — MRI

Jaime Nodolf
Radiology Manager — IR

Kandace Nowakowski
Radiology Manager
Imaging Manager at The American Center

Lisa Schafer
Radiology Manager — Reception and Scheduling

Dana Walker
Radiology Manager — Ultrasound

Peter Wasmund, RT, MBA
Radiology Manager — CT

Brett Wehmeyer
Radiology Supervisor — UWHC

Sandra Zarada
Radiology Manager — Diagnostic Radiology


Administrative Assistants


Elise Atkinson
Medical Program Assistant Associate (Abdominal Imaging)

Timothy Becker-Solic
Associate Administrative Program Specialist (Project, Space, and Quality Coordinator)

Chanda Belcher
Administrative Assistant (Community Division)

Kelsey Dzanic
Medical Program Assistant Associate (Breast Imaging)

Ashley Hinrichs
Senior Administrative Assistant to the Chair

Holly Jackson
Medical Program Assistant Senior (Neuroendovascular/Angio, Chest)

Jeanne E. Johnson
Medical Program Assistant Associate (Musculoskeletal Imaging and Intervention)

Lynda Meade
Medical Program Assistant Senior (Pediatric Imaging)

Megan Morange
Administrative Assistant (Community Division)

Ellen Morin
University Services Program Associate (Imaging Sciences)

Maggi Schrader
Administrative Assistant to the Chair

Melissa Slouber
University Services Program Associate
Administrative Assistant to the Vice Chair of Research

Andrew Vaudt
Human Resources Assistant Advanced

Kelly Vogen
Medical program Assistant Associate (Neuroradiology)


Information Technology and Media


Bob Ash
Information Processing Consultant

Daryn Belden
Senior Information Processing Consultant

Andrew Craven, MBA
IT Supervisor (Senior Information Processing Consultant)

Hoklan Hau
Information Processing Consultant (Imaging Analyst)

Ben Mancheski
Senior Information Processing Consultant (Imaging Analyst)

Eric Mischo
Senior Information Processing Consultant
Database Administrator

Bryan Ramirez
Programmer Analyst

Paul Ramirez
Associate Programmer Analyst

Arseny Semin
Associate Programmer Analyst
Web Developer

Elizabeth Simcock
Senior Media Specialist

Mary Beth Sperl
Senior Information Processing Consultant

Andrew Werden
Information Processing Consultant


Coding


Roxanne Aehl
Coder

Beth Bayer
Coding Assistant

Beth Levers
Coder

Pamela Plesac
Coder

Deb Smalley
Coder

Cynthia Soczka
Coder

Kimberley Tober
Coder

Carol (Cat) Tomerlin
Coding Coordinator



Last updated: 7/19/2017
Feedback, questions, or accessibility issues: radweb@uwhealth.org
© 2017 The Board of Regents of the University of Wisconsin System